Awarding of JTEC Spanish adviser
A farewell meeting with Spanish Adviser was held within the frames of Nato-Georgia Substantial Package (SNGP) ,at the Ministry Of Defence.
Head of International Relations and Euro Atlantic Integration, Tinatin Aghniashvili thanked Major Ricardo Rodriguez de la Iglesias for the effective cooperation, wished him successful future carreer and on behalf of The ministry Of Defence, awarded him with the official medal "General Kvinitadze".
Spanish expert worked for Nato-Georgia Training and EvaluationCentre (JTEC)  for six months  and during this time he has been providing military training advisory support to Georgian personnel. He will be replaced by Major Jose Luis Belenguar Garcia.
The meeting at the MInistry Of Defence was attanded by the representatives of core group of Nato-Georgia Substancial Package and JTEC.